US-President Totals Precincts Reporting 88%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Joe Biden 68,769,082 50%
Donald Trump 66,490,635 48%
Others2,225,086 2%
US-President Electoral Precincts Reporting 84%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Joe Biden 238 53%
Donald Trump 213 47%
Others0 0%
President Statewide Precincts Reporting 97%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Donald Trump (i)1,418,528 63%
Joe Biden 792,118 35%
Jo Jorgensen 24,604 1%
U.S. Senate Statewide Precincts Reporting 97%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Tommy Tuberville 1,370,377 61%
Doug Jones (i)861,394 39%
Public Service Commission President Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Twinkle Cavanaugh (i)1,371,409 63%
Laura Casey 799,524 37%
Amendment 1 - Require Citizenship to Vote Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes1,483,780 77%
No432,066 23%
Amendment 2 - Restructure Judicial System Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
No869,153 50%
Yes863,674 50%
Amendment 3 - Longer Appointed Judge Terms Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes1,154,228 65%
No622,313 35%
Amendment 4 - Recompile State Constitution Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes1,169,206 67%
No585,384 33%
Amendment 5 - Franklin Defense Rights Statewide Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes1,164,429 72%
No452,464 28%
Amendment 6 - Lauderdale Defense Rights Statewide Precincts Reporting 97%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes1,176,436 72%
No453,229 28%
U.S. House District 1 Precincts Reporting 99%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Jerry Carl 210,636 65%
James Averhart 115,592 35%
U.S. House District 2 Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Barry Moore 197,329 65%
Phyllis Harvey-Hall 104,592 35%
U.S. House District 3 Precincts Reporting 94%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Mike Rogers (i)216,700 68%
Adia Winfrey 103,874 32%
U.S. House District 4 Precincts Reporting 98%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Robert Aderholt (i)251,041 83%
Rick Neighbors 51,020 17%
State Board of Education District 1 Precincts Reporting 99%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Jackie Zeigler (i)211,352 73%
Tom Holmes 78,671 27%
State Board of Education District 3 Precincts Reporting 61%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Stephanie Bell (i)205,830 70%
Jarralynne Agee 87,949 30%
State Board of Education District 5 Precincts Reporting 99%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Tonya Chestnut 160,384 63%
Lesa Keith 95,271 37%
Amendment Deadly Force Self-Defense Colbert Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes17,517 81%
No4,052 19%
Board of Education District 3 Colbert Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Jackie Witt 2,998 66%
Mary 'Bitsey' Moore 1,569 34%
Commission District 5 Colbert Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Darol Bendall 3,742 81%
Casey Jerome Eggleston 864 19%
Commission District 6 Colbert Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
David C. Isom 2,754 67%
Charles L. 'Charlie' Hovater 1,338 33%
Superintendent Colbert Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Chris Hand 17,189 71%
Gale Denise Satchel 7,148 29%
Commission District 2 Franklin Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Jason Miller 9,905 82%
Mitchell Hamilton 2,228 18%
Commission District 4 Franklin Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
William David 'Opie' Hester 9,342 77%
Judy Bullen 2,844 23%
Superintendent Jackson Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Kevin Dukes 11,762 81%
Kimberly Paris Coates 2,737 19%
Amendment Repeal 819 and 918 Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes21,940 65%
No12,061 35%
Board of Education Place 5 Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Ronnie Owens 21,082 81%
Carolyn Waterman 5,037 19%
Commission Chairman Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Danny Pettus 31,262 72%
Candy Haddock 12,044 28%
Commission District 1 Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
William 'Roger' Garner 16,554 75%
Ron Hughes 5,439 25%
Commission District 2 Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Fay Parker 14,401 69%
Elaine Mokwunye 6,445 31%
Revenue Commissioner Lauderdale Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Billy James Hammock 24,598 57%
Danny Hendrix 18,707 43%
Superintendent Lawrence Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Jon Bret Smith 11,528 73%
Thomas E. Jones 4,194 27%
Amendment Deadly Force Self-Defense Limestone Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes36,209 83%
No7,169 17%
Board of Education District 4 Limestone Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Belinda Maples 3,265 76%
Rita Sanders Jackson 1,004 24%
Commission District 2 Limestone Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Danny C. Barksdale 10,180 70%
Roger Glen Williams 4,309 30%
Commission District 4 Limestone Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Ladon Townsend 4,640 54%
Ben Harrison 4,014 46%
Ruth Volunteer Fire Department Fee Marshall Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Yes567 67%
No281 33%
Board of Education at-large Marshall Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Bill Hancock 16,709 86%
Elizabeth Traynor 2,629 14%
Commission District 2 Marshall Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Rickey Watson 7,904 86%
Herb Neu 1,340 14%
District Court Judge Place 3 Morgan Co. Precincts Reporting 100%
CandidateVotesPercentWinner
Kevin R. Kusta 39,590 76%
Paul R. Holland 12,553 24%